June 28, 2022

Omar Sharif Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 10, 2018

Short Biography

Omar Sharif was born on 10-04-1932 in Alexandria, Egypt. He was an Egyptian, American & English Film Actor, Television Actor & Writer.


Other Name: Michel Dimitri Chalhou, Omar el-Sherief, Omar Cherif
Other Professions: Television Actor Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 10-07-2015 in Cairo, Egypt at the age of 83 due to the heart attack.

DEATHDAY 10 July,2015 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Cairo
DEATH COUNTRY Egypt

Omar Sharif Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Omar Sharif's family, relatives;
Son Tarek Sharif

Life's Important Dates Of Omar Sharif

Omar Sharif Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Omar Sharif was 83 years 3 months & 0 day old age.