Omar Sharif Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 10 April, 1932
BIRTH PLACE Alexandria
COUNTRY Egypt
AGE (2015) 83 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 79 kg
in Pounds- 174.16 lbs
Last Updated on : April 10, 2018

Other Name: Michel Dimitri Chalhou, Omar el-Sherief, Omar Cherif
Other Professions : Television Actor Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Omar Sharif was 83 years, 3 months & 0 day old age.



Biography   Edit

Omar Sharif was born on 10-04-1932 in Alexandria, Egypt. He was an Egyptian, American & English Film Actor, Television Actor & Writer.

Death Info

He died on 10-07-2015 in Cairo, Egypt at the age of 83 due to the heart attack.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 July, 2015 Cairo Egypt


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Omar Sharif's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays