February 22, 2020

Orianthi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 22, 2019

Other Name: Orianthi Panagaris, Orianthi Penny Panagaris
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Philanthropist Recording Artist Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Orianthi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 1 month, 0 day old age Orianthi will turn 36 on 22 January, 2021. Only 10 months, 30 days, 20 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Orianthi has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%

Short Biography

Orianthi was born on 22nd January 1985 in Adelaide city of South Australia in Australia. Her actual name is Orianthi Penny Panagaris. Her nick name is Ori. She is an Australian Musician, Singer and Songwriter. She is best known as the final guitarist to work with Michael Jackson before his demise.

Orianthi Wiki Link

Orianthi Complete Bio & Career

Orianthi learned to play guitar at six and continued to uplift her skills from there on. She started playing in a band at the age of 14 and supported Steve Vai when she was just 15.  At 21, she was signed by Geffen Records and also inked a management deal with 19 Entertainment. Her debut album "Violet Journey" was self-released by her in 2005 and re-released it to the Australian market in 2007 with the help of Universal Music Australia with whom she signed a distribution deal.
 
This female guitarist became a sensation in the United States by starting her career as supporting act for several artists. She had performed with Carrie Underwood,  Prince, and Eric Clapton and was even a solo guitarist in Adam Lambert's debut album "For Your Entertainment". 
 
When Michael Jackson was planning for This Is It concert series in London in 2009, Orianthi was chosen to play as his lead guitarist. At the cenotaph of the late King of Pop which was televised globally, she performed a song to remember him. Later, she contributed to "We Are the World: 25 for Haiti", the rebuild version Michael-written song.  She spent most of the 2013-2015 touring with Dave Stewart. She started BeMyBand, and through this band released a song as well. In 2016, she also toured with Richie Sambora.

Orianthi Popular Videos

Orianthi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Orianthi's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Orianthi

Orianthi Popularity on Social Media