June 27, 2022

Osama bin Laden Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 10, 2018

Short Biography

Osama bin Laden was born on 10-03-1957 in the state of Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. He was a Saudi Arabian Criminal & Founder of various Terrorist Organization.


Other Name: Usama ibn Mohammed ibn Awad ibn Ladin, The Emir, Usama Bin Laden
Other Professions: Founder

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Osama Bin Laden died on 02-05-2011 Abbottabad, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan at the age of 54. He was killed by American Forces in Pakistan.

DEATHDAY 2 May,2011 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Abbottabad, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Life's Important Dates Of Osama bin Laden

Osama bin Laden Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Osama bin Laden was 54 years 1 month & 23 days old age.