Owen Wilson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Owen Wilson

#98 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 November, 1968
BIRTH PLACE Dallas , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 50 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 179 cm
in meters- 1.79 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : November 18, 2017

Other Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Birthday Cake Happy Birthday Owen Wilson

Today is Owen Wilson's birthday. He has turned 50 from 49.



Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Owen Wilson has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Biography   Edit

Owen Wilson, a popular American actor, was born on 18-11-1968 in Dallas, Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Film Producer, Writer, Screenwriter & Video Game Artist who well known for his work in Hollywood.

Career

Owen Wilson, debuted with the movie Bottle Rocket in Hollywood as an actor. He has won the heart of millions with his marvelous performances with actors like Jackie Chan and Ben Stiller. His popularity always became the talk of town with the increasing number of heart- winning performances he gave.

He has been actively working in the Hollywood from over a decade, from 1996- present. He is also recognized as an original screen writer Few of his globally renowned movies include- Shanghai Noon, Meet the Parents, Zoolander, The Royal Tenenbaums, I spy, Starsky & Hutch, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou, Marley & Me, Midnight in Paris, Wedding Crashers, etc..

He has given his fantastic voice to many movies, Television shows and Video games. The star has also produced many movies. He has established himself as a comedy and thriller actor.
 

 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays