August 16, 2022

P. Adinarayana Rao Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 23, 2017

Short Biography

P. Adinarayana Rao was born on 1915 in Kakinada, East Godavari District in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Music Director, Film Producer, Playwright, Lyricist, Musician, Writer & Composer.


Other Name: Penupatruni Adinarayana Rao
Other Professions: Film Producer Playwright Lyricist Musician Writer Composer
Appearance: Telugu

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

P. Adinarayana Rao died on 25-01-1991 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, Aged 75.

DEATHDAY 25 January,1991 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

P. Adinarayana Rao Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about P. Adinarayana Rao's family, relatives;
Wife Anjali Devi

Life's Important Dates Of P. Adinarayana Rao