September 24, 2022

P. Gopinathan Nair Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 7, 2022

Short Biography

P. Gopinathan Nair was born on 07-07-1922 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Social Worker & Activist.


Other Name: Padmanabha Pillai Gopinathan Nair
Other Professions: Activist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Social Work

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 5 July,2022 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Neyyattinkara, Kerala
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of P. Gopinathan Nair

P. Gopinathan Nair Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

P. Gopinathan Nair was 99 years 11 months & 29 days old age.