June 25, 2022

P. N. V. Kurup Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 25, 2018

Short Biography

P. N. V. Kurup was born in 1925 in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Physician, Researcher, Writer, Founder & Doctor.


Other Name: Paneenazhikath Narayana Vasudeva Kurup
Other Professions: Researcher Writer Founder Doctor

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2005 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of P. N. V. Kurup