September 22, 2021

P. R. Thilagam Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 20, 2018

Short Biography

P. R. Thilagam was born in 1926 in Thiruvarur in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Composer, Vocalist, Musician & Dancer.


Other Name: Thiruvarur Thilagam
Other Professions: Vocalist Musician Dancer
P. R. Thilagam Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2007 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of P. R. Thilagam