July 03, 2022

P. Ramamurthi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 20, 2018

Short Biography

P. Ramamurthi was born on 20-09-1908 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Politician, Trade Unionist, Intellectual, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Panchapakesan Ramamurthi
Other Professions: Trade Unionist Intellectual Writer Author

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

P. Ramamurthi died on 15-12-1987 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India at aged 79.

DEATHDAY 15 December,1987 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of P. Ramamurthi

P. Ramamurthi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

P. Ramamurthi was 79 years 2 months & 25 days old age.