December 09, 2019

P. S. Chawngthu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2018

Other Name: Pahlira Sena Chawngthu
Other Professions: Singer Musician Broadcaster Writer Songwriter

Short Biography

P. S. Chawngthu was born in 1922 in the state of Mizoram, India. He was an Indian Poet, Singer, Musician, Broadcaster, Writer & Songwriter.

P. S. Chawngthu Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2000 Literature and Education

Death Info

P. S. Chawngthu died in 2005 in India. He died at the age of 83.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
2005 N/A India

Life's Important Dates Of P. S. Chawngthu