August 14, 2020

P. Susheela Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 12, 2018

P. Susheela Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

P. Susheela was born on 13-11-1935 in Vizianagaram in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Playback Singer & Singer who best known for her work in Telugu, Tamil, Hindi, Malayalam and Kannada Cinema.


Other Name: Pulapaka Susheela, Gandharva Gayaki, Gaana Saraswathi, Kannada Kogile
Other Professions: Singer
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Malayalam Bollywood Kannada
P. Susheela Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2008 Arts

P. Susheela Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Pulapaka Mukunda Rao and Sheshawataram. She is married to Mohan Rao and has a child named Jayakrishna.

Life's Important Dates Of P. Susheela

P. Susheela Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

84 years, 9 months, 1 day old age P. Susheela will turn 85 on 13 November, 2020. Only 2 months, 29 days, 18 hours, 14 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

P. Susheela has celebrated the total number of 84 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 84
    84
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%