P. Susheela Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


P. Susheela

#60 | Most Popular #44 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 November, 1935
BIRTH PLACE Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 83 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : November 12, 2018

Other Name: Pulapaka Susheela, Gandharva Gayaki, Gaana Saraswathi, Kannada Kogile
Other Professions : Singer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

83 years, 0 month, 8 days old age. P. Susheela will turn 84 on 13 November, 2019. Only 11 months, 22 days, 23 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

P. Susheela has celebrated the total number of 83 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 83
    83
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Biography   Edit

P. Susheela was born on 13-11-1935 in Vizianagaram in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Playback Singer & Singer who best known for her work in Telugu, Tamil, Hindi, Malayalam and Kannada Cinema.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2008 Arts


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Pulapaka Mukunda Rao and Sheshawataram. She is married to Mohan Rao and has a child named Jayakrishna.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays