December 05, 2021

P. T. Narasimhachar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 28, 2018

Short Biography

P. T. Narasimhachar was born on 17-03-1905 in Melukote in the state of Karnataka, India with Pisces birthsign. He is Indian & Playwright, Poet & Writer.


Other Name: Purohita Thirunarayana Narasimhachar
Other Professions: Poet Writer
P. T. Narasimhachar Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1991 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

P. T. Narasimhachar died on 23-10-1998 in Banglore, in the state of karnataka, India. He died at the age of 93.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 October, 1998 (Friday) Bangalore, Karnataka India

Life's Important Dates Of P. T. Narasimhachar

P. T. Narasimhachar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

P. T. Narasimhachar was 93 years, 7 months & 5 days old age.