June 04, 2020

P. V. Rajaraman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 27, 2018

Other Name: P. Venkatachalam Rajaraman

P. V. Rajaraman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


76 years, 4 months, 3 days old age P. V. Rajaraman will turn 77 on 02 February, 2021. Only 7 months, 28 days, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

P. V. Rajaraman has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%

Short Biography

P. V. Rajaraman was born on 02-02-1944 in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Civil Servant &  a former managing director of India Cements and a former chairman of Audit committee and Investor Grievance Committee of the Government of India.

P. V. Rajaraman Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2015 Civil Service

Life's Important Dates Of P. V. Rajaraman