September 17, 2021

P. Vasu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 15, 2018

Short Biography

P. Vasu was born on 15-09-1954 in Kochi in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter & Dialog Writer who known for his work in Tamil, Hindi, Telugu, Kannada and Malayalam films.


Other Name: Vasudevan Peethambharam
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Screenwriter Dialogue Writer
Appearance: Tamil Bollywood Telugu Kannada Malayalam
P. Vasu Wiki Link

P. Vasu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about P. Vasu's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of P. Vasu

P. Vasu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

67 years, 0 month, 2 days old age P. Vasu will turn 68 on 15 September, 2022. Only 11 months, 28 days, 7 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

P. Vasu has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%