September 20, 2019

Pablo Neruda Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 12, 2018

Other Name: Ricardo Eliécer Neftalí Reyes Basoalto
Other Professions: Diplomat Politician

Pablo Neruda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Pablo Neruda was 69 years, 2 months & 10 days old age.

Short Biography

Pablo Neruda was born on 12-07-1904 in Parral, Maule, Chile. He was a Chilean Poet, Diplomat & Politician.

Pablo Neruda Wiki Link

Death Info

He died on 23-09-1973 in Santiago, Chile at the age of 69.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 September, 1973 Santiago Chile

Pablo Neruda Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Pablo Neruda's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Pablo Neruda