Pablo Neruda Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Pablo Neruda

#104 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 July, 1904
BIRTH PLACE Parral , Maule
COUNTRY Chile
AGE (1973) 69 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : July 12, 2018

Other Name: Ricardo Eliécer Neftalí Reyes Basoalto
Other Professions : Diplomat Politician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Pablo Neruda was 69 years, 2 months & 10 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Pablo Neruda was born on 12-07-1904 in Parral, Maule, Chile. He was a Chilean Poet, Diplomat & Politician.

Death Info

He died on 23-09-1973 in Santiago, Chile at the age of 69.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 September, 1973 Santiago Chile


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Pablo Neruda's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays