September 30, 2020

Pablo Picasso Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 24, 2018

Short Biography

Pablo Picasso was born on 25-10-1881 in Malaga, Andalucia, Spain. He was a Spanish Painter, Sculptor, Stage Designer, Playwright, Poet, Artist & Writer.


Other Name: Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso
Other Professions: Sculptor Stage Designer Playwright Poet Artist Writer
Pablo Picasso Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Pablo Picasso died on 08-04-1973 in Mougins, Alpes-Maritimes, France. He died of Diphtheria at age of 91.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
8 April, 1973 (Sunday) Mougins, Alpes-Maritimes France

Life's Important Dates Of Pablo Picasso

Pablo Picasso Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Pablo Picasso was 91 years, 5 months & 13 days old age.