June 28, 2022

Padmarani Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 25, 2021

Short Biography

Padmarani was born on 25-01-1937 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an Indian Film Actress & Theatre Actress.


Other Name: Padma Rani
Other Professions: Theatre Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Padmarani died on 25-01-2016 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, Aged 78.

DEATHDAY 25 January,2016 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Padmarani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Padmarani's family, relatives;
Sister Sarita Joshi
Daughter Daisy Irani
Daughter Honey Irani

Life's Important Dates Of Padmarani

Padmarani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Padmarani was 79 years 0 month & 0 day old age.