October 19, 2020

Paget Brewster Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 10, 2018

Paget Brewster Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Paget Brewster was born on 10-03-1969 in Concord in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Paget Valerie Brewster
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Paget Brewster Wiki Link

Paget Brewster Complete Bio & Career

Brewster grew up in Massachusetts and moved to New York City to attend Parsons School of Design. During her first year, she made her acting debut and eventually dropped out of design school to pursue her acting career. In the mid-1990s, Brewster moved to San Francisco and enrolled in acting classes.
 
Brewster hosted a late-night talk show in the San Francisco Bay Area in the mid-1990s called The Paget Show for 65 episodes. She first came to prominent attention in her recurring role as "Kathy" in the fourth season of NBC's Friends.
 
Brewster had a long run with the show Criminal Minds, playing multilingual Supervisory Special Agent Emily Prentiss until the show's sixth season when she and A. J. Cook was released from their contracts by CBS in a cost-cutting move. Owing to complaints from fans, both she and Cook were rehired and kept for the following season. In February 2012, Brewster announced via Deadline that she was leaving Criminal Minds at the end of the season to pursue a possible career in comedy television.

Paget Brewster Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Brewster married Damstra in 2014. 

Life's Important Dates Of Paget Brewster

Paget Brewster Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 7 months, 9 days old age Paget Brewster will turn 52 on 10 March, 2021. Only 4 months, 18 days, 2 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paget Brewster has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%