June 05, 2020

Paige Hyland Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2017

Other Name: Paigey Mack, Paige Mackenzie Hyland
Other Professions: Dancer Television Personality Television Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Paige Hyland Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


19 years, 7 months, 4 days old age Paige Hyland will turn 20 on 01 November, 2020. Only 4 months, 26 days, 22 hours, 6 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paige Hyland has celebrated the total number of 19 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 19
    19
  • 2
    11%
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%
  • 4
    21%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%

Short Biography

Paige Hyland was born on 01-11-2000 in Murrysville in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American Model, Dancer, Television Personality & Television Producer.

Paige Hyland Complete Bio & Career

Paige Hyland is an American dancer and model who got fame with the  Collins Avenue Productions' TV show 'Dance Moms'. She is an acrobatic dancer like her sister Brook. She went to  Franklin Regional High School.
 
She was on the show Dance Moms with her family. She was considered as weakest among their team in dance and was placed at the bottom most of the time by Abby. This creates fights between her mother and Abby frequently. But after a physical fight with her mother with Abby on 'Big Trouble in the Big Apple', the family quit the show and decided not to return to the show. Court battles continued for it.
 
Paige enjoys the performance on dark numbers though acro is her favorite dance style. She performed as a trio along with her brother Josh and sister Brook. She started playing volleyball after quitting the show. She is called as 'Paigey Mack' by her friends and family members. Chloe Lukasiak, Brandon Pent, Nia Frazier, Nick Dobbs, Clara Lukasiak are few of her friends. She has a dog named 'Buddy '. She made her debut in 'The Competition Begins' and was seen in 'Big Trouble in the Big Apple' last time. She was formally associated with 'Abby Lee Dance Company'. She is in 11th grade in the school year 2017-18.

Paige Hyland Popular Videos

Paige Hyland Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to dancer Kelly Hyland (mother) and Randy Hyland (father). She is youngest of her siblings. Brooke Hyland (Dancer) and Josh Hyland are her siblings.

Life's Important Dates Of Paige Hyland

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Paige Hyland

  • Nordstrom and Target are among her favorite stores.
  • Chloe Lukasiak is her best friends from childhood.They have resembled physically, so are termed as 'twinnies'.
  • Her brother Josh now plays Hockey and has quit dancing.
  • She along with her sister Brook wanted to start a Dance studio and she is interested in teaching dance.
  • She has auditioned in recent time for a TV show along with Chloe.