April 05, 2020

Paige O Hara Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 10, 2019

Other Name: Donna Paige O'Hara, Donna Paige Helmintoller
Other Professions: Singer Painter Theatre Actress Video Game Artist Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Paige O Hara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


63 years, 10 months, 26 days old age Paige O Hara will turn 64 on 10 May, 2020. Only 1 months, 4 days, 6 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paige O Hara has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%

Short Biography

Paige O'Hara was born on 10-05-1956 in Fort Lauderdale, Broward in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Singer, Painter, Theatre Actress, Video Game Artist & Voice Artist.

Paige O Hara Wiki Link

Paige O Hara Complete Bio & Career

She started her acting career at the age of four at Florida simultaneously she was going to acting classes. Initially, from her childhood, she started performing in the shows which are conducted in the children’s theatre. 
 
In 1983, her first performance in the stage began. Till 1989, she repeated doing her part then shifted to Egypt to Cairo Opera House. Then, in the same year, she has done her recording in Grammy-Nominated of the Musical on the Angel EML Label which was organised by John. She played the character of Forbush Nellie in international states that are in Australia. In 2007, she has worked in Adventure Animated film. Then, in 2011 at Arizona she played the character in “The Musical from Gumm to Garland: JUDY”, which was conducted in the temple centre of Arts Tempe of Judy Garland. 
 
At the age of 30, she had a lot of fan club. She gave her audition for Beauty and the Beast. After that, she was very successful and started her live appearance for her Belle for Beauty and the Beast. Then, due to her Belle's voice, she was replaced by Jullie Nathanson. After that, she started her publically outward show for Disney Fine Art. In 2015, it was her film’s 25th anniversary so a special screening was held of The Beauty and the Beast. She will be soon seen in the 3D version of the film.  

Honours & Awards

In 2011, she received Disney Legend Award in which they made her brown-eyed Princess.

Paige O Hara Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Paige O'Hara is married to Michael Piontek since 1995.

Life's Important Dates Of Paige O Hara

Paige O Hara Popularity on Social Media