Palak Jain Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 1 April, 1994
BIRTH PLACE Indore , Madhya Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 45 kg
in Pounds- 99.21 lbs
Last Updated on : February 12, 2019

Other Name: Panchi , Sunaina , Janvi
Other Professions : Model Film Actress Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

24 years, 11 months, 23 days old age. Palak Jain will turn 25 on 01 April, 2019. Only 4 days, 19 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Palak Jain has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%

Biography   Edit

Palak Jain was born on 01-04-1994 in Indore in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Television Actress, Model, Film Actress & Soap Opera Actress.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Palak Jain's family, relatives;

She was born to Santosh Jain & Shadhna Jain and has a brother. She is married to actor Tapasvi Mehta on 10-02-2019.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 32
Body Figure 32-26-32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Jainism
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School St. Joseph School, Mumbai
College Usha Pravin Gandhi College of Management, Mumbai
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Listening Music, Dancing, Travelling & Shopping
Marital Status Married
Debut Television Series - Kaahin Kissii Roz (2003)
Bollywood Film - Tehzeeb (2003)
Best Movies Paheli (2005), Kachchi Sadak (2006) among others
Best Friends Tapasvi Mehta (now her husband)
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A
Best Television Series Sunaina (2008), Veer Shivaji (2011), Ek Duje Ke Vaaste (2016) among others

Favourites

Favorite Color White, Red, Black
Favorite Player Rohit Sharma
Favorite Sport Cricket, Tennis
Favorite Actress Deepika Padukone , Kajol Devgan
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Film Director Karan Johar , Yash Chopra
Favorite Singer Arijit Singh
Favorite Place Paris
Favorite Dress Jeans, Tops & Shorts
Favorite Food Mattar Paneer, Ice Cream, Dark Chocolate

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays