August 06, 2020

Pam Ferris Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2018

Short Biography

Pam Ferris was born on 11-05-1948 in Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany. She is a British Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Voice Artist & Radio Artist.


Other Name: Pamela E. Ferris
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist Radio Artist
Pam Ferris Wiki Link

Pam Ferris Complete Bio & Career

The Welsh Actress has a productive career in many roles. She is best known for the role as Ma Larkin in ‘The Darling Buds of May’, which is a comedy show and also featured as fellow Welsh actress Catherine Zeta-Jones. She holds the nationality of Germany and British too, as she was born in Germany and worked in England. She belongs to the white community and her astonishing work in Television shows has won millions of hearts all over the world.
 
She was a stage artist and worked in films and TV shows. She mostly recognised as an Aunt Marge in film ‘Hary Potter and the prisoner of Azkaban’. She also made her big screen debut as Miss Agatha Trunchbull in ‘Matilda’, which is Danny DeVito’s adaptation of Roald Dahi’s. She had a good fortune to work with famous directors Mike Figgis and Mike Leigh when she featured in each of their movies in 1984. 
 
From her television dramas her appearance was in ‘Hardwicke House’’, Where the heart Is’’, ‘Oranges Are Not the Only Fruit’, ‘Nativity 1&2’, ‘Rosemary & Thyme’ and much more. She has featured as Mrs White in the game show named ‘Cluedo’ in its 3rd season.

Pam Ferris Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is the daughter of Fred Ferris, who was a policeman and her mother, Ann Perkin who served for their family’s bakery business.  After marrying her fellow actor Roger Frost she returned to England. She married at the age of just 20 years in 1986 after a long love relationship, and now both are living a happy life.  

Life's Important Dates Of Pam Ferris

Pam Ferris Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 2 months, 26 days old age Pam Ferris will turn 73 on 11 May, 2021. Only 9 months, 4 days, 17 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pam Ferris has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%