August 14, 2020

Pamela Anderson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Pamela Anderson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Pamela Anderson was born on 01-07-1967 in Ladysmith, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is a Canadian-American Television Actress, Model, Film Actress, Voice Artist & Activist.


Other Name: Pamela Denise Anderson, Pamela Anderson Lee, Pam Anderson
Other Professions: Model Film Actress Voice Artist Activist
Appearance: Hollywood
Pamela Anderson Wiki Link

Pamela Anderson Complete Bio & Career

In her early modeling career, she was hired by Labatt Brewing company as a spokes model for a short time. Later, she rose to prominence by appearing on the cover of Playboy Magazine in October 1989. She also went on to be the Playmate of the month in the February 1990 issue of Playboy magazine. She pursued her modeling career and also underwent breast implant surgery. She has appeared on the covers of Playboy than any other model in her association with the magazine for about 22 years. She has also featured in its newsstand special issues. She also modeled for Outdoor Life magazine and constantly featured on its cover. Pamela has posed naked for several magazines including Playboy, GQ, Elle, and Stuff.  She was honored with a star on Canada’s Walk of Fame.
 
Pamela Anderson initially played the role of Lisa in the sitcom ‘Home Improvement’. She was later cast in the popular show ‘Baywatch’ where she appeared portraying the role of C.J Parker for five seasons. She reprised this popular role for a reunion movie in 2003 and also starred in a commercial on DirecTV. Her film debut was in the critically acclaimed movie ‘Raw Justice’. She also appeared in the successful Sony Pictures Television’s series ‘V.I.P’. She has appeared on several television reality shows including the Australian Big Brother, Bigg Boss, Big Brother (United Kingdom), VIP Brother, Promi Big Brother and Dancing With the Stars.
 
As an animal rights activist, she has raised concern over several issues including hunting of seals in Canada and Russia. She also campaigned against Kentucky Fried Chicken. She had also stripped off for a PETA Campaign ‘I’d Rather Go Naked Than Wear Fur’ and Valentine's Day themed ad in 2014. She has actively taken part in a lot of campaigns to raise funds for issues like AIDS. As an entrepreneur, she has launched her own line of fragrances and lingerie.

Pamela Anderson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She has married Tommy Lee, Kid Rock, and Rick Solomon.

Life's Important Dates Of Pamela Anderson

Pamela Anderson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 1 month, 14 days old age Pamela Anderson will turn 54 on 01 July, 2021. Only 10 months, 16 days, 18 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pamela Anderson has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%