October 27, 2020

Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 3, 2017

Short Biography

Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay was born on 25-09-1916 in Mathura in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Politician, Historian, Journalist, Philosopher & Economist.


Other Name: Deendayal Upadhyaya
Other Professions: Historian Journalist Philosopher Economist
Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay died on 11-02-1968 in Mughalsarai, Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India. He died while travelling in a train.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 February, 1968 (Sunday) Mughalsarai, Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh India

Life's Important Dates Of Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay

Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay was 51 years, 4 months & 16 days old age.