September 16, 2019

Pandurang Shastri Athavale Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 18, 2017

Other Name: Dadaji
Other Professions: Activist Spiritualist Revolutionary

Pandurang Shastri Athavale Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Pandurang Shastri Athavale was 83 years & 6 days old age.

Short Biography

Pandurang Shastri Athavale was born on 19-10-1920 in Roha, Raigad in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Philosopher, Activist, Spiritualist & Revolutionary.

Pandurang Shastri Athavale Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 1999 Social Work

Death Info

Pandurang Shahtri Athavale died on 25-10-203 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India at the age of 83 due to cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 October, 2003 Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Pandurang Shastri Athavale Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Vaijanath Athavale and Parvati Athavale. He is married to Nirmala Tai. Philosopher Jayshree Talwalkar is his daughter.

Life's Important Dates Of Pandurang Shastri Athavale