Pandurang Shastri Athavale Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Pandurang Shastri Athavale

#64 | Most Popular #40 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 October, 1920
BIRTH PLACE Roha , Raigad , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2003) 83 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : April 18, 2017

Other Name: Dadaji
Other Professions : Activist Spiritualist Revolutionary

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Pandurang Shastri Athavale was 83 years & 6 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Pandurang Shastri Athavale was born on 19-10-1920 in Roha, Raigad in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Philosopher, Activist, Spiritualist & Revolutionary.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 1999 Social Work

Death Info

Pandurang Shahtri Athavale died on 25-10-203 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India at the age of 83 due to cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 October, 2003 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Pandurang Shastri Athavale's family, relatives;

He was born to Vaijanath Athavale and Parvati Athavale. He is married to Nirmala Tai. Philosopher Jayshree Talwalkar is his daughter.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays