December 02, 2020

Pankaj Charan Das Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 14, 2018

Short Biography

Pankaj Charan Das was born on 17-03-1925 in Puri in the state of Odisha, India. He was an Indian Dancer & Choreographer.


Other Name: Guru Pankaj Charan Das
Other Professions: Choreographer
Pankaj Charan Das Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Pankaj Charan Das died on 11-06-2003 in Bhubaneswar, in the state of Odisha, India. He died at the age of 78.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 June, 2003 (Thursday) Bhubaneswar, Odisha India

Life's Important Dates Of Pankaj Charan Das

Pankaj Charan Das Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Pankaj Charan Das was 78 years, 2 months & 25 days old age.