December 02, 2020

Pannyan Raveendran Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 22, 2018

Short Biography

Pannyan Raveendran was born on 22-12-1945 in Kannur in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Politician & Columnist.


Other Name: Pannian Raveendran
Other Professions: Columnist
Pannyan Raveendran Wiki Link

Pannyan Raveendran Complete Bio & Career

Pannyan Raveendran with an excellent inspiring personality is an Indian communist politician. He has served as the state secretary of Kerala State Committee from 2012 to 2015, succeeded by ShashiTharoorand belongs to Communist Party of India (CPI). He was also a member of the 14th LokSabha representing the Trivandrum constituency of Kerala.
 
He has the strong capability to motivate people to join him in his quest, even at times when there is nothing to believe that he is right. He has a motivating personality and is ambitious and determined to achieve goals set by him.
 
He has a progressive and pragmatic approach and is ever striving. He has pleased people with his excellent work. He left no stone unturned to maintain law and order and slammed officials for conniving with criminals and portraying a controversial image of the system. He made it clear to the policemen that their freedom is limited to protecting the body and property of citizens and not sabotaging cases that are against powerful businessmen or criminals.
 
Apart from his great contribution to politics, he is also noted for his long hair. It is believed that he has not cut his hair in his thirty-seven years of its growth. There was an exception to this when he cut a portion his hair and donated it in order to show respect and sympathize with cancer patients who lost their hair due to chemo treatment. He dedicatedly stood united for the ‘Hair for Hope’ project.
 
He has several charges against him such as there is a charge related to Section 149 of IPC dealing with unlawful Assembly, a charge related to IPC section 143 Punishment, A charge for the punishment of rioting under section 147 and section 238 of IPC for causing destruction.

Pannyan Raveendran Popular Videos

Pannyan Raveendran Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Ratnavally and together the couple has 3 sons.

Life's Important Dates Of Pannyan Raveendran

Pannyan Raveendran Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 11 months, 10 days old age Pannyan Raveendran will turn 75 on 22 December, 2020. Only 19 days, 22 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pannyan Raveendran has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%