August 12, 2020

Paramahansa Yogananda Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2018

Short Biography

Paramahansa Yogananda was born on 05-01-1893 in Gorakhpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Religious Leader, Philosopher, Spiritualist, Memoirist, Writer, Autobiographer.


Other Name: Swami Yogananda, Mukunda Lal Ghosh
Other Professions: Philosopher Spiritualist Memoirist Writer Autobiographer
Paramahansa Yogananda Wiki Link

Paramahansa Yogananda Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Paramahansa Yogananda died on 07-03-1952 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States at the age of 59.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
7 March, 1952 (Saturday) Los Angeles, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Paramahansa Yogananda

Paramahansa Yogananda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Paramahansa Yogananda was 59 years, 2 months & 1 day old age.