November 26, 2020

Parassala B. Ponnammal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 15, 2018

Short Biography

Parassala B. Ponnammal was born on 1924 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Musician & Singer.


Other Name: Parassala Ponnammal
Other Professions: Singer
Parassala B. Ponnammal Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2017 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Parassala B. Ponnammal