June 25, 2022

Paris Smith Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 1, 2021

Paris Smith Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Paris Smith was born on 01-02-2000 in Houston in the State of Texas, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Model, Singer & Dancer who is known for her work in Hollywood. She is best known for "Every Witch Way" an American/Canadian Teen sitcom.


Other Name: Paris De Chantal Smith, Pari, Pari Winky
Other Professions: Film Actress Model Singer Dancer
Appearance: Hollywood

Paris Smith Complete Bio & Career

Paris was interested in acting and singing from a very young age. She first appeared on the Short Film “The Presentation” in 2010 and later in 2011 was seen in the show “Puncture”.
 
Lovely Paris shot to fame and became a well-known face after she appeared on the famous TV Series “Modern Family” in 2013. Her character “Becca” was hugely popular. She was even nominated for the same at the Young Artist Awards. She won the Best Performance in a Short Film Young Actress Award in the same year for her two short films that released in the year named “The Bedtime Story” and “Totally”.
 
Paris always loved Music and is a talented Singer. She has released over three singles namely “Crush on Hollywood”, “Game Over” and “He Says”.
 
Paris is best known for her performance in the famous show by Nickelodeon titled “Every Witch Way” in 2014-2015. Her portrayal of the character “Maddie Van Pelt” was par excellence and even got her a nomination at the Young Artist Awards.

Paris Smith Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Paris Smith

Paris Smith Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

22 years, 4months, 24 days old age Paris Smith will turn 23 on 01 February, 2023. Only 7 months, 6 days, 21 hours,52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paris Smith has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 22
    22
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    18%
  • 3
    14%