Parmish Verma Wiki, Age, Height, Girlfriend, Family, Biography & More


Parmish Verma

#2 | Most Popular #249 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 July, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Patiala , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : November 10, 2018

Other Name: Paru
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

32 years, 4 months, 12 days old age. Parmish Verma will turn 33 on 03 July, 2019. Only 7 months, 17 days, 11 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Parmish Verma has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Parmish Verma was born on 03-07-1986 in Patiala in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Music Director, Film Actor, Film Director, Artist, Singer & Model.

Career

Parmish Verma attended Yadavindra School in Patiala. For higher studies, he went to Australia and enrolled for Hotel Management Course but dropped out and returned back to India and decided to build a career in acting.
 
Prior to making his debut in films, he did theatre for almost 10 years. He finally made his acting debut through the Punjabi film “Punjab Bolda” in the year 2011. Soon, he launched his production house named “Parmish Verma Films” through which he directed music videos of famous Punjabi singers. Some of the famous music videos which he directed are Aadat Gal Jattan Wali and Thokda Reha by Ninja and Mankirt Aulakh’s music video of the song titled Gallan Mithiyan. After directing a series of hit music videos, he directed a Punjabi movie titled Thokda Reha in the year 2015. 
 
He was recently seen in Vikram Thori’s film titled Rocky Mental. The film has garnered positive reviews and after proving his mettle as a director, he is sure to win audiences hearts through his actions as well. He has proved his mettle as an actor, director, and producer. Hardly people know about his hidden talent that he is a poet as well. To show what he has got, he made his singing debut with the song "Le Chak Me Aa Gaya". The song became a sensation immediately after its release and thus far has garnered over 55 million views on YouTube. His latest song Gaal Ni Kadni has been highly appreciated and is arguably the biggest hit song of his career with nearly 70 million views. He is widely followed and has become a trendsetter as many people in Punjab have started keeping beard and hairstyle of his. His latest single Police too have been well received like his other singles. His journey from working in a pub to becoming a heartthrob in Punjab has been highly inspiring.
 
Recently, he has grabbed two awards at the PTC Punjabi Music Awards.
 

Important Updates: On 13th April 2018, An unknown person has shot Parmish Verma and his friend at Industrial Area, Phase-VIII, Mohali. He is admitted to Fortis Hospital in Mohali. As per news updates, he and his friend is out of danger and has been shifted in a private room of the hospital. Dilpreet Singh Dhahan has been accepted through a Facebook post that I have shot to Parmish Verma.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to renowned Punjabi writer named Dr. Satish Kumar and Paramjit Kaur Verma. He has younger brother and sister named Sukhan Verma and Sherry Rana respectively.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 43
Biceps Size 16
Waist Size 32
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Patiala
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Patiala, Punjab, India
School Yadavindra Public School (Patiala)
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Gymming
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Film - Punjab Bolda (2011) As a Singer - Main Aa Geya (2017)
Best Movies Rocky Mental (2017)
Best Songs Gaal Ni Kadni and Le Chak Me Aa Gaya

Collections

Car Collections BMW x6

Favourites

Favorite Color White & Black
Favorite Actor Vin Diesel
Favorite Singer Bohemia
Favorite Song Mukhra (Amar Arshi)
Favorite Food Punjabi Food

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Parmish Verma

  • He is a college dropout.
  • He has various tattoos on his body.
  • He has also been accused of copying scripts of his songs from others.
  • He was named Parmish which is derived from the combination of his parent's name.
  • He went to Australia for a hotel management course in Australia and did various odd jobs there.
  • It was his mother who suggested him to grow beard.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays