Parth Samthaan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Parth Samthaan

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 March, 1991
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : June 5, 2018

Other Name: Parth Laghate
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

27 years, 11 months, 5 days old age. Parth Samthaan will turn 28 on 11 March, 2019. Only 22 days, 17 hours, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Parth Samthaan has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Biography   Edit

Parth Samthaan was born on 11-03-1991 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Model, Television Presenter and Singer.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Parth Samthaan's family, relatives;

He was born to a Hindu family. He was in a relationship with actress Disha Patani and television producer Vikas Gupta.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School New Era High School, Panchgani
College L. S. Raheja School of Architecture, Mumbai
Qualification Bachelor of Architecture in 2012
Hobbies Singing, Travelling & Listening Music
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Television Series - Gumrah: End of Innocence (2012)
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A
Best Television Series Kaisi Yeh Yaariyan, Kasautii Zindagii Kay - among others

Favourites

Favorite Color White, Black & Red
Favorite Player Mahendra Singh Dhoni , Rohit Sharma
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Vidya Balan , Kajol Devgan
Favorite Actor Russell Crowe , Tom Cruise , Aamir Khan , Hrithik Roshan
Favorite Movie Barfi (2012), Transformers and The Dark Knight (2017)
Favorite Place Gujarat, Goa, Paris
Favorite Dress Suits
Favorite Food Chicken Tandoori, Chocolates & Cakes

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays