June 02, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Partho Sen-Gupta Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : September 1, 2017

    Other Name: Partho Shen-Goopto
    Other Professions: Screenwriter Production Designer Artist
    Appearance: Bollywood

    Partho Sen-Gupta Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    54 years, 9 months, 0 day old age Partho Sen-Gupta will turn 55 on 02 September, 2020. Only 2 months, 30 days, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Thursday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Partho Sen-Gupta has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 54
      54
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 7
      13%
    • 7
      13%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%

    Short Biography

    Partho Sen-Gupta was born on 2nd September 1965 in Mumbai, India. He is a renowned independent Film Director and Screenwriter. He has worked on films in various National and International languages like Bengali, English, and French to name a few.

    Partho Sen-Gupta Wiki Link

    Partho Sen-Gupta Complete Bio & Career

    The Indian origin Filmmaker, Partho Sen Gupta, started his journey as an Art Director, in a Bollywood movie named Main Zinda Hoon in 1988 under Director, Sudheer Mishra.  After this, Partho decided to pursue Film Direction Course from the prestigious French Film Institute in Paris.

    The highly celebrated Director also has many short fiction films under his credit. He made “Trajet Discontinu” and “LA Petite Souris” in French, which won him many awards in various European Film Festivals.

    Partho’s first feature film Screenplay was for Bollywood movie Hava Aney Dey, which was premiered in 2004 at the Berlin Film Festival. This movie brought Partho’s name on the global lens and he was also invited by the Cannes Film Festival to be a part of the Promising Young film-makers by the Cinefondation, in 2005.

    Partho Sen-Gupta has also set up his design studio, which works on various advertising films and art movies, designing sets and specializes in real-time SFX.

    Life's Important Dates Of Partho Sen-Gupta

    Partho Sen-Gupta Popularity on Social Media