September 22, 2021

Parveen Dusanj (Kabir Bedi's Wife) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Weight, Family & More

Updated On : January 21, 2021

Parveen Dusanj Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Parveen Dusanj was born on 18-09-1975 in London, United Kingdom. She is a British-Indian Researcher, Content Creator, Model, Television Actress, Television Producer & Television Director who is known for her work in Hindi/English television/web series. She is famously known as the third & current wife of actor Kabir Bedi.


Other Name: Parveen Dusanj-Bedi, Parveen Bedi
Other Professions: Content Creator Model Television Actress Television Producer Television Director
Appearance: Hindi English

Parveen Dusanj Popular Videos

Parveen Dusanj Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to British parents in London. She has a  sister named Nin Dusanj. Her sister is married to actor Aftab Shivdasani since 2014. On 15-01-2016, she married actor Kabir Bedi, after a long friendship.

Life's Important Dates Of Parveen Dusanj

Parveen Dusanj Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 0 month, 4 days old age Parveen Dusanj will turn 47 on 18 September, 2022. Only 11 months, 26 days, 1 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Parveen Dusanj has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%