June 27, 2022

Patricia Heaton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 3, 2018

Patricia Heaton Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Patricia Heaton was born on 04-03-1958 in Bay Village in the state of Ohio, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Patricia Helen Heaton
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Patricia Heaton Complete Bio & Career

While studying acting in New York with drama teacher William Esper, Heaton made her Broadway debut in the gospel musical "Don't Get God Started". She and her fellow students then formed Stage Three, an acting company that produced plays Off-Broadway. They took one production, "The Johnstown Vindicator", to Los Angeles, where Heaton's performance caught the eyes of casting directors. Consequently, Heaton portrayed the producer/daughter in the television series Room for Two (1992). Her additional television credits include a starring role in the series Someone Like Me (1994), a regular role in Women of the House (1995), and a recurring role on Thirtysomething (1987). She also starred in the highly rated television movie Miracle in the Woods (1997), with Della Reese. Her feature film credits include Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992), Beethoven (1992), The New Age (1994) and Space Jam (1996).

For her role in Everybody Loves Raymond (1996), Heaton won 2 Emmy Awards for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series. She was nominated for a 1999 Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series and won the 1998-99 Viewers for Quality Television Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Award.

Patricia Heaton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Patricia Heaton married British actor David Hunt in 1990. They have four sons, Sam, John, Joseph and Daniel.

Husband David Hunt

Life's Important Dates Of Patricia Heaton

Patricia Heaton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 3months, 23 days old age Patricia Heaton will turn 65 on 04 March, 2023. Only 8 months, 4 days, 8 hours,34 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Patricia Heaton has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%