April 06, 2020

Patrick Wilson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 4, 2017

Other Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson
Other Professions: Singer Television Actor Film Producer Theatre Actor Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Patrick Wilson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


46 years, 9 months, 3 days old age Patrick Wilson will turn 47 on 03 July, 2020. Only 2 months, 26 days, 20 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Patrick Wilson has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Patrick Wilson was born on 03-07-1973 in Norfolk in the state of Virginia, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Singer, Television Actor, Film Producer, Theatre Actor & Musician.

Patrick Wilson Wiki Link

Patrick Wilson Complete Bio & Career

Patrick Wilson attended Carnegie Mellon University and graduated with a Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Drama. His first acting venture was in ‘Miss Saigon’. He later appeared in other productions of Carousel, Bright Lights, and Big City. His Broadway debut was in the role of Jerry Lukowski in ‘The Full Monthly’, which earned him a nomination for ‘Best Actor in a Musical’ Award at the Tony Awards. He also bagged a nomination for ‘Outstanding Actor in a Musical’ Award at the Drama Desk Awards.
 
He gained acclaim for his role in the Broadway show titled ‘Oklahoma!’. His portrayal of Curly McLain earned him nominations for Tony Award and Drama Desk Award. Further, for his role in the HBO television miniseries titled ‘Angels of America’, he bagged nominations for ‘Best Supporting Actor- Series/Miniseries’ at Grammy Awards and also for ‘Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries/ Television Film’ at the Primetime Emmy Awards. He was cast in FX’s series titled ‘Fargo’ to play the lead role, which earned him the nomination for ‘Best Actor- Series/ Miniseries’ at the Golden Globe Awards in 2015.
 
His film debut was in the 2004 movie ‘The Alamo’. In 2005, he portrayed the role of a pedophile in the film ‘Hard Candy’. He went on to appear in several other films like ‘Little Children’, ‘Running With Scissors’, ‘Watchmen’ and others. Later, he was cast in some of the popular horror films like ‘Insidious’, ‘Insidious: Chapter2’, ‘The Conjuring’, and ‘The Conjuring2’.
 
He has won the ‘Young Hollywood Award for Breakthrough Performance’ for his role in Little Children. For his performance in Angels in America, he won the Online Film& Television Critics Association Award in 2003.  He married Dagmara Dominczyk, a Polish-American actress in June 2005 and they have two children.

Patrick Wilson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Patrick Wilson's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Patrick Wilson

Patrick Wilson Popularity on Social Media