August 15, 2020

Patti LaBelle Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 24, 2017

Patti LaBelle Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Patti LaBelle was born on 24-05-1944 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American Singer, Author, Entrepreneur, Songwriter, Film Actress, Television Actress & Musician.


Other Name: Patricia Louise Holt-Edwards, Patricia Edwards
Other Professions: Author Entrepreneur Songwriter Film Actress Television Actress Musician
Appearance: Hollywood
Patti LaBelle Wiki Link

Patti LaBelle Popular Videos

Patti LaBelle Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Patti LaBelle was born to Henry Holte (father) and Bertha Holte (mother). She has four sisters named Vivian, Jacqueline, Barbara Holte and Claudette Grant. She was married to a school teacher named Armstead Edwards from 1969 to 2003. She has four sons Dodd Stocker-Edwards, Stanley Stocker-Edwards, Zuri Kye Edwards, William Holte and a daughter Stayce Holte.

Life's Important Dates Of Patti LaBelle

Patti LaBelle Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 2 months, 22 days old age Patti LaBelle will turn 77 on 24 May, 2021. Only 9 months, 8 days, 7 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Patti LaBelle has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%