June 06, 2020

Patti Smith Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 29, 2017

Other Name: Patricia Lee Smith
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist Writer Poet Author Activist

Patti Smith Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


73 years, 5 months, 7 days old age Patti Smith will turn 74 on 30 December, 2020. Only 6 months, 23 days, 1 hours, 50 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Patti Smith has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

Short Biography

Patti Smith was born on 30-12-1946 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Recording Artist, Writer, Poet, Author & Activist.

Patti Smith Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Patti Smith