Patton Oswalt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Patton Oswalt

# 7954 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 337
BIRTHDAY 27 January, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Portsmouth , Virginia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 49 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : January 27, 2018

Other Name: Patton Peter Oswalt
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

49 years, 1 month, 22 days old age Patton Oswalt will turn 50 on 27 January, 2019. Only 10 months, 5 days, 16 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Patton Oswalt has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
  • 7
  • 6
  • 8
  • 7
  • 7
  • 7
  • 7

About   Edit

Patton Oswalt was born on 27th January 1969 in Portsmouth, Virginia, United States.  He is an American Comedian, Writer, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Film Actor & Video Game Artist. He is best known for his role as Spencer Olchin in the sitcom The King of Queens.


Oswalt is short in the frame but his high-pitched voice has won him lots of accolades over the years. He has left his mark at several comedy clubs all over the United States since 1996. He has mostly appeared in his own standup series on HBO and Comedy Central. He was selected as Entertainment Weekly's "It" comedian in the year 2002. He features regularly on Late Night with Conan O'Brien. He shot to fame with the Television series The King of Queens. He was a part of the show since it started in 1998 and remained with the show till it concluded in 2007. His other television credits include Kim Possible and Word Girl amongst several others.
In addition to acting he is also a writer, he spent two seasons on MADtv from 1995-97 and has also penned down the script for the MTV Music Video Awards. He is currently busy writing screenplays and has appeared in several hit films like Starsky & Hutch, Magnolia, Man on the Moon, Ratatouille, Big Fan and Young Adult to name a few.
He married Michelle E. McNamara in 2005 and the couple is blessed with one child. His wife died in 2016.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays