September 23, 2020

Paul Auster Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 19, 2018

Short Biography

Paul Auster was born on 03-02-1947 in Newark in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Writer, Novelist, Film Director, Screenwriter, Translator & Poet.


Other Name: Paul Benjamin Auster
Other Professions: Novelist Film Director Screenwriter Translator Poet
Paul Auster Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Paul Auster

Paul Auster Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 7 months, 20 days old age Paul Auster will turn 74 on 03 February, 2021. Only 4 months, 10 days, 9 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paul Auster has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%