September 17, 2019

Paul Giamatti Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 6, 2017

Other Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Screenwriter Comedian Voice Artist Video Game Artist Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Paul Giamatti Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


52 years, 3 months, 11 days old age Paul Giamatti will turn 53 on 06 June, 2020. Only 8 months, 19 days, 10 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paul Giamatti has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

Short Biography

Paul Giamatti was born on 06-06-1967 in New Haven in the state of Connecticut, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Screenwriter, Comedian, Voice Artist, Video Game Artist & Film Producer who best known for his work in Hollywood films.

Paul Giamatti Wiki Link

Paul Giamatti Complete Bio & Career

The great Paul Giamatti is a famous American actor and also acts a producer. He was born in Connecticut and had 2 elder siblings where his brother is also an actor named Marcus and his sister is a jewelry designer. His father was not less than a personality named A. Bartlett Giamatti, who was not only the professor of Yale University in the initial years but he went on to become the president of University and also as the commissioner of Major League Baseball. Her mother was an English teacher in Hopkins School and later became a housewife. He did his schooling from The Foote School and did his high school from Choate Rosemary Hall and graduated in the year 1985. Later, he went on to join Yale University itself and earned a Bachelor's degree in English, as we call Genes!! But during his tenure, he used to perform drama in the club along with Ron and Edward and defined his skill by getting a degree of Masters in Fine Arts at Yale School of Drama.
 
His list of amazing movies starts from his debut with Private parts. He gave some big budget releases in the year 2000 by the movies Big Momma's House, Planet of the Apes and a Big fat liar. Done with great movies that include: American Splendor, The Illusionist, Cold Souls, Big fat liar and much more.
 
His list of awards just doesn't end with the amount of scrumptious talent he possesses. He has won 2 Golden Globe Award for his movie Sideways and Barney's Version, 1 Primetime Emmy Award and 4 Screen Actors Guild Award. His famous movie Cinderella man got him a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor and his currently working on the third season of the TV show Billions after giving two hit seasons.

Paul Giamatti Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has been married to Elizabeth Cohen in the year 1997 and has a son together Samuel Giamatti.

Life's Important Dates Of Paul Giamatti