Paul McDonald Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Paul McDonald

#98 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 August, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Auburn , Alabama
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 85 kg
in Pounds- 187.39 lbs
Last Updated on : August 30, 2017

Other Name: William Paul McDonald
Other Professions : Songwriter Musician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 4 months, 19 days old age. Paul McDonald will turn 35 on 29 August, 2019. Only 7 months, 11 days, 23 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paul McDonald has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Biography   Edit

Paul McDonald was born on 29-08-1984 in Auburn in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter & Musician.

Career

Paul McDonald is a singer and songwriter from America. He is best known as the lead vocalist of the band ‘The Grand Magnolias’. 
 
He studied at Huntsville High School. Since 2005, he has been the lead singer of the band which was earlier known as ‘Hightide Blues’ and was later renamed as ‘The Grand Magnolias’ in 2010. The band’s debut album ‘The Grand Magnolias’ was released in 2011. It peaked at the 12th position on the US Billboard Heatseekers chart. He took part in the American television singing reality show ‘American Idol’ after receiving a golden ticket from the judges. He was among the Top 10 Finalists chosen based on public voting. He ended up at the 8th position in the show. He was also a part of the show’s Live Tour across America.  He remains to be the most popular contestant of American Idol Season 10 on several social networking platforms. He stays in touch with his followers and uses the micro-blogging site twitter to promote his band’s work. 
 
He released a single featuring his former wife Nikki Reed titled, ‘Now That I’ve Found You’. They also released an EP titled ‘The Best Part’ in 2012. The couple also featured on a music video for Hanson’s ‘Get The Girl Back’. As a part of his solo career, he released his first solo single ‘Bright Lights’ in October 2014. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Paul McDonald's family, relatives;

He was born to David McDonald and Susan McDonald. He has a sister named Beth McDonald. He married Nikki Reed in October 2011 and they separated in January 2015. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays