July 03, 2022

Paul Pelosi (Businessperson) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 30, 2022

Short Biography

Paul Pelosi was born on 15-04-1940 in San Francisco in the state of California, United States as Paul Francis Pelosi. He is an American Businessperson, Investor, Real Estate Developer, and Philanthropist who owns a San Francisco-based real estate, venture capital investment & consulting firm called Financial Leasing Services Inc. Since 2009, he is serving as a chairperson of the Foreign Service Board at Georgetown.


Other Name: Paul Francis Pelosi, Paul Francis Pelosi Sr.
Other Professions: Investor Real Estate Developer Philanthropist Chairperson

Paul Pelosi Popular Videos

Paul Pelosi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Known
Mother Name Not Known
Brother Ron Pelosi
Wife Nancy Pelosi
Daughters Alexandra Pelosi, Christine Pelosi, Jacqueline Pelosi, Nancy Corinne Pelosi
Son Paul Pelosi, Jr. 

He was born and grew up in an Italian-American family in San Francisco. He has an elder brother named Ron Pelosi, an American businessman. On 07-09-1963, he married Nancy Patricia D'Alesandro (Nancy Pelosi) now who is known as the 52nd Speaker of the US House. Together the couple is blessed with a son named Paul Pelosi Jr and five daughters named Alexandra Pelosi, Christine Pelosi, Jacqueline Pelosi & Nancy Corinne Pelosi.

Wife Nancy Pelosi

Life's Important Dates Of Paul Pelosi

Paul Pelosi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 2months, 18 days old age Paul Pelosi will turn 83 on 15 April, 2023. Only 9 months, 11 days, 21 hours,9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paul Pelosi has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%