July 02, 2020

Paul Ryan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 29, 2018

Other Name: Paul Davis Ryan, Jr.
Other Professions: Spokesperson Writer Chairperson

Short Biography

Paul Davis Ryan Junior fondly known as Paul Ryan was born on 29th January, 1970 in Janesville, Wisconsin in the United States of America. He is an eminent American Politician, Spokesperson and Writer. He is a very prominent member of the Republican Party.

Paul Ryan Wiki Link

Paul Ryan Complete Bio & Career

Paul was the 54th Speaker of the United States’ House of Representatives. Since 1999 he has been the representative of Wisconsin’s First Congressional District.
 
Paul started his career as a Speechwriter for Jack Kemp under Empower America. Kemp mentored Paul and became a huge influence on him. Ryan first came into the House after being elected in 1998 and became one of the youngest members of the House.
 
Paul had been reelected more than eight times and under Wisconsin’s Election Law, he was allowed to run simultaneously for Vice- President. He served 13 years in the House and was the primary sponsor of over 70 Bills and Amendments. He along with the Senator Patty Murray were the ones who negotiated the ground-breaking Bipartisan Budget Act of 2013.

Paul Ryan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


50 years, 5 months, 3 days old age Paul Ryan will turn 51 on 29 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 26 days, 1 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paul Ryan has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Life's Important Dates Of Paul Ryan

Paul Ryan Popularity on Social Media