October 23, 2021

Paul Scholes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2018

Short Biography

Paul Scholes was born on 16-11-1974 in Salford, England, United Kingdom. He is an English Football Player.


Other Name: Ginger Prince, Ginger Ninja, Scholesy
Paul Scholes Wiki Link

Paul Scholes Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Stewart Scholes and Marina Scholes. He has a sister named Joanne Scholes. He is married to Claire Froggatt. He has two sons named Arron Scholes, Aiden Scholes, and a daughter named Alicia Scholes.

Life's Important Dates Of Paul Scholes

Paul Scholes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 11 months, 7 days old age Paul Scholes will turn 47 on 16 November, 2021. Only 23 days, 4 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paul Scholes has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%