May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Paula Abdul Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : July 5, 2017

    Other Name: Paula Julie Abdul
    Other Professions: Songwriter Voice Artist Dancer Choreographer Television Personality Film Actress Musician Journalist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Paula Abdul Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    57 years, 11 months, 9 days old age Paula Abdul will turn 58 on 19 June, 2020. Only 21 days, 33 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Friday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Paula Abdul has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 57
      57
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 9
      16%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%

    Short Biography

    Paula Abdul was born on 19-06-1962 in San Fernando, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American-Canadian Singer, Songwriter, Voice Artist, Dancer, Choreographer, Television Personality, Film Actress, Musician & Journalist.

    Paula Abdul Wiki Link

    Paula Abdul Complete Bio & Career

    Paula Abdul is mainly known for her role of being a guest judge on American Idol. Her first job was being a cheerleader for the Lakers basketball team. She was the head choreographer within one year of joining, Abdul started to take dance lessons when she was very young. She received a scholarship to attend a dance camp and was even in the musical film Junior High School.
     
    Her first choreography gig was for The Jacksons, which she was very successful in. Then in the year 1988, she had her debut in the singing industry with her album Forever Your Girl. She won a Grammy for her music video of the song Opposites Attract which was a single in the album.
     
    American Idol was a singing competition show was created by Simon Fuller. It started in 2002 and ended in 2016 after airing for several seasons. Some of the most famous recording stars were chosen from this show including Kelly Clarkson, Carrie Underwood, Scotty McCreery, and Phillip  Phillips. The show was one of the most successful shows and contributing to that were the judges which were Simon Cowell, Paula Abdul, and Randy Jackson. The host of all the seasons was Ryan Seacrest who talks in radio stations. Billboard magazine had the statement that American Idol “ spawned 345 Billboard chart-toppers.” She left Idol after being on the show for eight seasons.
     
    Recently, in 2016, she performed a full set at a festival in Pennsylvania, which is the first time she has after 26 years. She has been married twice, once to Emilio Estevez, and once to Brad Beckerman.

    Life's Important Dates Of Paula Abdul

    Paula Abdul Popularity on Social Media