September 25, 2021

Paula Deen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2019

Paula Deen Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Paula Deen is an American celebrity Chef and was born on January 19, 1947, in Georgia, United States by the name Paula Ann Hires Deen. She is a renowned celebrity Chef and a popular cooking show Host.


Other Name: Paula Ann Hiers Deen
Other Professions: Television Presenter Businessperson Writer Film Actress Author
Appearance: Hollywood
Paula Deen Wiki Link

Paula Deen Complete Bio & Career

Her passion for cooking started while her parents died when she was 21 and her child marriage led to divorce. She took up cooking as she could do it without having to go outside. This courageous lady started a small business of catering in which she prepared sandwiches and meals, later being delivered by her son. This small business later gets converted to a big restaurant by the name “The Lady”. This was later titled as the “International Meal of the Year”.
 
Mrs. Paula then started her books and magazines by the name “The Lady and the Sons”. This cookbook featured traditional southern recipes. This strong woman has also published her life story by name “Inspiring Story of Courage” and “Triumph and Success”. Her greatest published lifestyle magazine “Cooking with Paula Deen” which received a whopping 7.5 million circulation.
 
She has also won the “Outstanding Lifestyle Host of the Year” for Paula’s Homemade Cooking and was called to judge the very famous cooking show “MasterChef” and “Top Chef”.

Paula Deen Popular Videos

Paula Deen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Earl Wayne Hiers, Sr and Corrie A. Paul and has a brother named Earl Hiers. She is married to Michael Groover and previously, she was married to Jimmy Deen (1965-1989). She has two sons named Bobby Deen and Jamie Deen.

Life's Important Dates Of Paula Deen

Paula Deen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 8 months, 6 days old age Paula Deen will turn 75 on 19 January, 2022. Only 3 months, 24 days, 8 hours, 11 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paula Deen has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%