October 04, 2022

Paula Yates Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 13, 2018

Short Biography

Paula Yates was born on 24-04-1959 in Colwyn Bay in the state of Wales, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Presenter, Television Personality & Writer.


Other Name: Paula Elizabeth Yates
Other Professions: Television Personality Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 17-09-2000 in London, England, United Kingdom at the age of 41 due to the drug overdose.

DEATHDAY 17 September,2000 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE London, England
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Paula Yates Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Paula Yates's family, relatives;
Husband Bob Geldof
Daughter Peaches Geldof
Daughter Pixie Geldof

Life's Important Dates Of Paula Yates

Paula Yates Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Paula Yates was 41 years 4 months & 23 days old age.