Paula Yates Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Paula Yates

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 April, 1959
BIRTH PLACE Colwyn Bay , Wales
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2000) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : March 13, 2018

Other Name: Paula Elizabeth Yates
Other Professions : Television Personality Writer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Paula Yates was 41 years, 4 months & 23 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Paula Yates was born on 24-04-1959 in Colwyn Bay in the state of Wales, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Presenter, Television Personality & Writer.

Death Info

She died on 17-09-2000 in London, England, United Kingdom at the age of 41 due to the drug overdose.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
17 September, 2000 London, England United Kingdom


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Paula Yates's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays