October 04, 2022

Pauline Robinson Bush Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Short Biography

Pauline Robinson Bush was born on 20-12-1949 in Compton in the state of California, United States. She was the eldest daughter of President of the United States George H. W. Bush and his wife Barbara Bush. 


Other Name: Pauline Robin Bush

Pauline Robinson Bush Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 11-10-1953 in New York City in the state of New York, United States at the age of only 3 years due to Leukemia.

DEATHDAY 11 October,1953 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Pauline Robinson Bush Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to George H. W. Bush and Barbara Bush. She has a sister named Dorothy Bush Koch and four brothers named Marvin Bush, Jeb Bush, Neil Bush, and George W. Bush. Jenna Bush Hager is her niece.

Father George H. W. Bush
Mother Barbara Bush
Sister Dorothy Bush Koch
Brother Marvin Bush
Brother Jeb Bush
Brother Neil Bush
Brother George W. Bush

Life's Important Dates Of Pauline Robinson Bush

Pauline Robinson Bush Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Pauline Robinson Bush was 3 years 9 months & 22 days old age.