Payel Sarkar (Bengali Actress) Biography, Age, Family, Boyfriend, Caste, Wiki & More


Payel Sarkar

#96 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 February, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : February 10, 2019

Other Name: Paayel Sarkar
Other Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Bengali Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

35 years, 0 month, 6 days old age. Payel Sarkar will turn 36 on 10 February, 2020. Only 11 months, 24 days, 14 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Payel Sarkar has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Payel Sarkar was born on 10-02-1984 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who is well-known for her work in Bengali cinema as well as Bollywood films.



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Konica Sarkar and Ashok Kumar Sarkar. She has a sister named Sohel Sarkar.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-28-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Kolkata
Religion Hindu
Address Kolkata, West Bengal, India
School Pratt Memorial School, Beniapukur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700014
College Jadavpur University, Kolkata
Qualification Graduate Degree in History
Hobbies Dancing, Singing & Travelling
Marital Status Unmarrid
Debut Bengali Film - Sudhu Tumi (2004)
Bollywood Film - Guddu Ki Gun (2015)
Television Series - Love Story (2007)
Best Movies Sudhu Tumi (2004), Le Chakka (2011), Lorai: Play to Live (2015), Jomer Raja Dilo Bor (2015) and Hemanta (2016) among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Pink, Black & Red
Favorite Player Rohit Sharma
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Sharmila Tagore , Aishwarya Rai Bachchan
Favorite Actor Soumitra Chatterjee , Amitabh Bachchan , Salman Khan
Favorite Film Director Satyajit Ray
Favorite Singer Alka Yagnik
Favorite Place Hong Kong, London
Favorite Dress Top with Jeans
Favorite Food Chicken Biryani

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays